Siasat.Pk - Info siasat.pk

siasat.pk receives about 37,550 unique visitors and 64,586 (1.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $195.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $96,799.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank siasat.pk is ranked number 14,701 in the world and 0.00751% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.6.21. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - siasat.pk

Discussion forum on Pakistani politics. Updated by members around the clock.
How did siasat.pk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is siasat.pk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
37,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,126,500
Daily Pageviews:
64,586 (1.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
14,701 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00751% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Pakistan 49.7%41.6%240
Saudi Arabia 7.1%7.0%1823
Japan 6.3%6.4%14840
United Kingdom 5.9%7.9%7406
Germany 4.7%6.1%11292
China 3.0%2.5%37145
United States 2.9%3.7%61402
United Arab Emirates 2.6%3.3%1814
Canada 2.5%3.3%9584
Qatar 2.3%2.2%1974
Denmark 1.2%2.1%3396
Hong Kong 1.1%1.0%7275
Australia 1.0%1.1%16402
Netherlands 1.0%2.9%9449
Sweden 1.0%1.4%7273
Korea, Republic of 0.9%0.5%26412
Ireland 0.9%1.7%4512
India 0.8%0.7%66332
Oman 0.7%0.4%2781
Spain 0.6%0.8%40164

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
siasat.pk
98.99%97.11%1.64
blog.siasat.pk
3.83%2.88%1.3
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush siasat.pk
Domain:
  siasat.pk
Rank:
  33,349
Organic Keywords:
  71,404
Organic Traffic:
  47,468
Organic Cost:
  $7,525.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  31
Page Authority:
  42
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
420
Total Backlinks:
  65,947
Follow Links:
  10,895
Nofollow Links:
  55,052
Referring Domains:
  1,273
Referring IPs:
  1,266

How socially engaged is siasat.pk?

Facebook:
  8,114
Google +:
  222
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much siasat.pk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$195.69
Monthly Revenue:
$5,870.70
Yearly Revenue:
$71,426.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 5,102$31.79
Pakistan 26,868$28.48
United States 2,390$27.41
Germany 3,940$19.03
Canada 2,131$14.94
Japan 4,134$13.23
Netherlands 1,873$9.53
Saudi Arabia 4,521$9.13
United Arab Emirates 2,131$7.99
Ireland 1,098$5.45
Australia 710$5.35
Denmark 1,356$5.21
China 1,615$4.99
Sweden 904$4.81
Qatar 1,421$3.77
Hong Kong 646$2.23
Korea, Republic of 323$0.75
India 452$0.72
Spain 517$0.57
Oman 258$0.31

How much money do siasat.pk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$40.73
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,221.87
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$14,866.08
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,975
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
449,247
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,465,842
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Pakistan 8,598$9.11
Germany 1,143$5.52
United Kingdom 816$5.09
United States 430$4.93
Canada 533$3.74
Ireland 428$2.12
Saudi Arabia 949$1.92
Netherlands 318$1.62
Sweden 253$1.35
Denmark 339$1.30
United Arab Emirates 298$1.12
Australia 142$1.07
China 210$0.65
Japan 124$0.40
Qatar 85$0.23
Hong Kong 65$0.22
India 127$0.20
Spain 98$0.11
Korea, Republic of 13$0.03
Oman 5$0.01

How much is siasat.pk worth?

Website Value:
$96,799.59

Where is siasat.pk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.6.21
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.6.21

How fast does siasat.pk load?

Average Load Time:
(3572 ms) 16 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 11 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/yui/2.9.0/build/yuiloader-dom-event/yuiloader-dom-event.js
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.6.4/jquery.min.js
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/yui/2.9.0/build/connection/connection-min.js?v=423
https://www.siasat.pk/forum/clientscript/vbulletin-mobile-init.js?v=423
https://www.siasat.pk/forum/clientscript/jquery/jquery.mobile-1.0.vb.js?v=423
https://www.siasat.pk/forum/clientscript/vbulletin-mobile.js?v=423
https://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Siasatpk/Snackbar/tags.js
https://s.tribalfusion.com/displayAd.js?dver=0.7&th=8161835581
https://s.tribalfusion.com/j.ad?flashVer=0&ver=1.28&th=8161835581&tagKey=3316471255&site=siasatpk&adSpace=snackbar&center=1&snackbar=1&size=320x50&env=display&url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.siasat.pk%2Fforum%2Fhome.php&f=0&p=19964374&tKey=aQmneMPAnH2HQs0HQCnHevSS38QRROmn&a=1&adContainerId=richmedia_2&rnd=19963090
https://www.siasat.pk/forum/kodeloops/mobile_home/assets/js/mobile_home.js
https://www.siasat.pk/forum/clientscript/vbulletin_facebook.js?v=423
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.siasat.pk/forum/clientscript/jquery/jquery.mobile-1.0.min.css?v=423
https://www.siasat.pk/forum/css.php?styleid=21&langid=1&d=14870***86&td=ltr&sheet=bbcode.css,editor.css,popupmenu.css,reset-fonts.css,vbulletin.css,vbulletin-chrome.css,vbulletin-formcontrols.css,
https://www.siasat.pk/forum/kodeloops/mobile_home/assets/css/mobile_design.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Condensed:300,400
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,700
https://www.siasat.pk/forum/kodeloops/mobile_home/assets/css/font-awesome.min.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 5 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://siasat.pk/
https://www.siasat.pk/
https://www.siasat.pk/forum
https://www.siasat.pk/forum/
https://www.siasat.pk/forum/content.php
https://www.siasat.pk/forum/home.php

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
https://ecdn.firstimpression.io/fiQuery.js?v=4GFdx4 (2.3 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://ecdn.firstimpression.io/fi_client.js (60 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1016.min.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Siasatpk/Snackbar/tags.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.siasat.pk/forum/images/thumb_cache/529201.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.siasat.pk/forum/images/thumb_cache/529274.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.siasat.pk/forum/images/thumb_cache/529304.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.siasat.pk/forum/images/thumb_cache/529312.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.siasat.pk/forum/images/thumb_cache/529316.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.siasat.pk/forum/images/thumb_cache/529319.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.siasat.pk/forum/images/thumb_cache/529322.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.siasat.pk/forum/images/thumb_cache/529323.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.siasat.pk/forum/images/thumb_cache/529326.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.siasat.pk/forum/images/thumb_cache/529327.jpg (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 102.7KiB (47% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.suchtv.pk/urdu/media/k2/items/cache/abdad7e2baffe285054c300aa4f02328_XL.jpg could save 43KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/13110406374763210167 could save 30.9KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/60076501/20170217080918273/wr-mish-image-conversion-af-1-001.jpg could save 25.2KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/60076501/20170217080918273/wr-mish-image-white-chevron-square-005c.png could save 3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.siasat.pk/forum/images/thumb_cache/529282.jpg could save 574B (18% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 45% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="member.php?59565-Ahmedkwt" class="username onlin…upctrl ui-link">Ahmedkwt</a> and 20 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="thread_gotonew_" href="showthread.php…81#post4383681" class="splitlink ui-l…tn ui-btn-up-d"></a> and 24 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="thread_gotonew_" href="showthread.php…81#post4383681" class="splitlink ui-l…tn ui-btn-up-d"></a> and 24 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="ui-btn-inner u…ui-li-has-alt">Nielsen survey…ay 01:25 PM 24</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="thread_title_" href="showthread.php…est-since-2008" class="title ui-link-inherit">Nielsen survey…est since 2008</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.41 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 432 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="header-left"></div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.4KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying https://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Siasatpk/Snackbar/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/60076501/20170217080918273/display.js could save 567B (13% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  79

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

siasat.pk supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

siasat.pk supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to siasat.pk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 13 Aug 2017 15:26:18 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dfbf26302b2b66edbe2dcd68c355af8451502637978; expires=Mon, 13-Aug-18 15:26:18 GMT; path=/; domain=.siasat.pk; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.siasat.pk/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38dcb12332a771f1-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 13 Aug 2017 15:26:18 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7a66cb4e2ca568b3615ae622466df9dd1502637978; expires=Mon, 13-Aug-18 15:26:18 GMT; path=/; domain=.siasat.pk; HttpOnly
Last-Modified: Wed, 03 May 2017 16:39:46 GMT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38dcb123ad56714f-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS melissa.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS clyde.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 74 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
siasat.pk widget